Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0156,224
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4065,845
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4025,843
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0075,597
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,04210,590
AzulArgentina 16,99010,558
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1064,416
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1013,791
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,8903,660
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7873,596
AmberleyAustralia 7,6014,724
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6323,500
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4183,367
AimoresBrazil 15,8109,825
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4429,596
AltamiraBrazil 16,53610,276
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,26610,729
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,14510,033
ApodiBrazil 15,1699,426
AracajuBrazil 15,2509,476
AracuaiBrazil 15,8949,877
AragarcasBrazil 16,96210,540
AraxaBrazil 16,42510,207
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1849,435
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6145,974
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4777,753
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9235,545
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5047,770
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,6397,854
AbecheChad 8,3455,185
AntofagastaChile 18,70611,624
AricaChile 18,88811,737
AltaiChina 3,5762,222
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,01611,195
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,94311,150
AraucaColombia 17,12910,644
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,8069,822
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,8149,827
AzuaDominican Republic 15,9309,899
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0974,410
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8674,267
AswanEgypt 6,8974,286
AsyutEgypt 7,0374,373
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,48810,246
AsmaraEritrea 6,4113,984
AssabEritrea 6,0573,764
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5754,086
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7925,463
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6938,509
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,4844,029
AccraGhana 10,8106,718
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3944,595
AthensGreece 7,6044,725
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6044,725
AasiaatGreenland 10,2386,362
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1576,312
AputiteqGreenland 9,8216,103
AkureyriIceland 9,4705,885
AgraIndia 2,4531,524
AhmedabadIndia 2,8501,771
AkolaIndia 2,3641,469
AllahabadIndia 2,0381,267
AmritsarIndia 2,9461,831
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,9242,438
AbadanIran 5,3503,325
ArakIran 5,2533,264
AlbengaItaly 8,7925,463
AlgheroItaly 8,8665,509
AmendolaItaly 8,2365,118
AnconaItaly 8,3775,206
ArezzoItaly 8,5135,290
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2196,972
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,1516,929
AbashiriJapan 5,1813,220
AburatsuJapan 3,6382,261
AikawaJapan 4,4702,778
AjiroJapan 4,4362,757
AkitaJapan 4,6872,912
AkuneJapan 3,5482,205
AomoriJapan 4,7842,973
AsahikawaJapan 5,0283,125
AsosanJapan 3,6582,273
AmmanJordan 6,5214,052
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6022,239
AinaziLatvia 7,5274,678
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6384,125
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4223,991
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9024,289
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3683,957
AtarMauritania 11,5327,166
AgalegaMauritius 5,5733,463
AcapulcoMexico 15,7419,782
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3322,071
AltaiMongolia 3,2932,047
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2852,041
AgadirMorocco 10,7606,687
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7995,468
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8726,134
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9626,190
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0296,232
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9296,170
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9076,156
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9056,155
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,81010,446
AgadezNiger 9,5855,956
AsuncionParaguay 17,43610,835
ArequipaPeru 19,02311,821
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3881,484
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8539,230
AradRomania 7,7354,806
AjanRussia 5,4753,402
AldanRussia 5,1133,177
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8103,610
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1343,190
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3603,331
AnadyrRussia 7,7674,826
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8444,253
ArmavirRussia 6,1923,848
AstrakhanRussia 5,7093,548
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3556,435
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0746,260
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7496,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6596,002
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8716,134
Abu HamedSudan 6,9164,298
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,9744,334
AqiqSudan 6,4333,998
ArbaatSudan 6,5334,060
AromaSudan 6,6914,158
AtbaraSudan 6,8834,277
Abu KamalSyria 6,0673,770
AleppoSyria 6,4133,985
AranyaprathetThailand 506315
AtakpameTogo 10,6086,592
AdanaTurkey 6,5854,092
AfyonTurkey 7,0064,353
AnkaraTurkey 6,8054,229
AntalyaTurkey 6,9914,345
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6232,873
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1005,655
AberporthUk 9,4335,862
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3895,834
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7354,185
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7714,208
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6852,911
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7032,923
ArtigasUruguay 17,12510,642
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,2928,881
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8617,992
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7207,283
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1798,811
Ada, MnUsa 12,7317,911
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3568,921
Akron, OhUsa 13,5888,444
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,4338,347
Albany, GaUsa 14,5709,054
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,3458,293
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,1658,181
Albion, NeUsa 13,2358,225
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,6348,472
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0258,094
Algona, IaUsa 13,2238,217
Alice, TxUsa 14,6949,131
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,5948,447
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0868,132
Alma, MiUsa 13,3438,292
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1228,154
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2208,837
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8178,586
Amherst, MaUsa 13,4188,338
Amite, LaUsa 14,6229,086
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4345,863
Anderson, InUsa 13,6688,493
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2428,850
Angelica, NyUsa 13,4618,365
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7056,652
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,8139,205
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1349,405
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1958,821
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8407,979
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7847,323
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5678,430
Athens, GaUsa 14,3578,922
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,3848,938
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7188,524
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4534,631
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4278,965
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2607,618
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4278,344
Austin, TxUsa 14,4688,990
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3902,728
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6942,296
AcariguaVenezuela 16,81010,446
AdenYemen 5,8183,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -