Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6902,293
BustAfghanistan 3,8632,400
BatnaAlgeria 9,1685,697
BecharAlgeria 10,0686,256
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2475,746
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1136,284
BiskraAlgeria 9,2485,747
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3645,819
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6829,123
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5289,028
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5289,028
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3598,923
ByrdAntarctica 12,7387,916
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,98210,552
BarilocheArgentina 17,16110,664
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,04510,592
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2354,496
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6214,736
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6252,874
BrestBelarus 7,5474,690
BrusselsBelgium 8,8905,524
Belize CityBelize 16,10310,006
BeninBenin 10,5166,535
BohiconBenin 10,5226,539
BermudaBermuda 14,2758,870
BageBrazil 16,87310,485
BambuiBrazil 16,32610,145
BarbacenaBrazil 16,09510,002
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3839,559
BarcelosBrazil 17,37310,796
BarraBrazil 15,9049,883
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9419,906
BarreirasBrazil 16,12510,020
BelémBrazil 16,0799,991
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,11210,012
BelterraBrazil 16,77110,422
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9489,910
Bom JesusBrazil 16,64410,343
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,9819,931
BrasiliaBrazil 16,50310,255
BrevesBrazil 16,28810,122
BurgasBulgaria 7,2594,511
BurundiBurundi 7,9814,960
BatouriCameroon 9,3085,784
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6987,891
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6347,229
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8956,770
Banff, AbCanada 11,7287,288
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9428,042
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9507,426
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9157,404
Bissett, MbCanada 12,3267,660
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0298,097
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3557,678
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2417,607
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5266,541
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,9298,034
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2316,357
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8695,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2405,120
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,67710,363
BeijingChina 3,0511,896
BarranquillaColombia 16,85710,475
Benito SalasColombia 17,72511,015
BogotáColombia 17,50510,878
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0545,005
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1335,054
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7695,449
BaniDominican Republic 15,9409,906
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9719,924
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8679,860
BahariyaEgypt 7,2284,492
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0074,354
BiarritzFrance 9,5545,937
BordeauxFrance 9,4415,867
BrestFrance 9,5715,947
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5097,774
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5097,773
BitamGabon 9,6916,022
BanjulGambia 12,1937,577
BerlinGermany 8,2495,126
BrockenGermany 8,4415,245
BokeGuinea 12,1267,535
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,1637,558
BudapestHungary 7,9004,909
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8874,901
BangaloreIndia 2,3551,464
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,6171,626
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,451902
BikanerIndia 2,9211,815
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8041,743
BabolsarIran 5,0523,140
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5322,816
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3473,323
Bandar LengehIran 4,6792,908
BirjandIran 4,3702,716
BushehrIran 5,0923,164
BaghdadIraq 5,7533,575
BasraIraq 5,3973,354
BelmulletIreland 9,6756,012
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6005,966
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1555,068
BergamoItaly 8,6325,364
BolognaItaly 8,5345,303
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4925,277
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2545,129
BrindisiItaly 8,0635,011
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0006,835
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2496,990
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0072,490
BeirutLebanon 6,5654,080
BenghaziLibya 7,9954,968
BirzaiLithuania 7,4914,655
BitolaMacedonia 7,7744,831
BlantyreMalawi 7,9134,917
BvumbweMalawi 7,9144,918
BintuluMalaysia 2,1481,335
BamakoMali 11,3687,064
Bko-SMali 11,3657,063
BougounMali 11,3637,061
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1806,947
BaitagMongolia 3,3282,068
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6692,280
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6172,248
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,5612,213
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4352,135
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2562,023
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6352,259
BulganMongolia 3,5722,220
BhamawMyanmar 846526
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9436,179
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9536,185
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0316,234
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0866,267
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,78810,432
BilmaNiger 9,0315,612
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9686,194
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9034,911
BergenNorway 8,5885,337
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5885,336
BjornoyaNorway 7,9084,914
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0575,007
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1645,073
BadinPakistan 3,2532,021
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0041,867
BalakotPakistan 3,2192,000
BarkhanPakistan 3,3192,063
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,13810,649
BascoPhilippines 2,4351,513
BialystokPoland 7,5834,712
BejaPortugal 10,2736,384
BragancaPortugal 10,0186,225
BistritaRomania 7,4874,652
BucharestRomania 7,3694,579
BajkitRussia 4,9853,098
BarabinskRussia 4,6302,877
BarnaulRussia 4,2852,663
BerezovoRussia 5,8353,626
BiserRussia 5,6753,527
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4932,792
BogdarinRussia 4,3572,708
BogucanyRussia 4,6172,869
BomnakRussia 4,9143,054
BorRussia 5,0223,121
BorzjaRussia 4,0372,509
BratskRussia 4,3872,726
BelgradeSerbia 7,8114,854
BoSierra Leone 11,9367,417
BontheSierra Leone 12,0287,474
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0324,991
BerberaSomalia 5,8733,650
BusanSouth Korea 3,5872,229
BadajozSpain 10,1526,309
BarcelonaSpain 9,3495,810
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7566,063
BabanusaSudan 7,6784,771
BaselSwitzerland 8,7465,435
BernSwitzerland 8,7685,448
BangkokThailand 382238
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 365227
Bhumibol DamThailand 4327
BizerteTunisia 8,8255,484
BalikesirTurkey 7,2294,492
BursaTurkey 7,1304,430
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2772,658
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4625,880
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4325,861
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4325,861
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2365,739
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3075,783
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1925,712
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,9428,042
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2388,848
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7668,554
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7225,420
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7225,420
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2758,871
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,6389,096
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3788,313
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9378,660
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3908,321
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6629,111
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3698,307
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5547,801
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8535,502
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1868,194
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0945,651
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4795,890
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2638,242
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5097,773
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4258,342
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3718,930
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8197,966
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6627,868
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9988,699
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4298,966
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6067,212
Blakely, GaUsa 14,6739,118
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5528,422
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4839,000
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3917,700
Booneville, MsUsa 14,2278,841
Boonton, NjUsa 13,5568,424
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3518,296
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0858,131
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,0008,700
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7138,521
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5259,026
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5128,396
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1568,797
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0828,751
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3268,281
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4939,006
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,9319,278
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6748,497
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5028,390
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8028,577
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5978,449
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,3608,302
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,5609,048
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0248,715
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5168,399
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1498,171
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2497,612
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9082,428
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,52610,269
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,76110,416
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7225,420
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7285,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -