Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8532,394
ChlefAlgeria 9,5825,955
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1265,671
CeresArgentina 17,61010,943
ChamicalArgentina 17,90911,129
ChepesArgentina 17,85711,096
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,57110,297
ConcordiaArgentina 17,20610,692
CórdobaArgentina 17,69110,993
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,68210,988
CorrientesArgentina 17,46010,850
CairnsAustralia 6,3373,938
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8414,873
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9043,047
CedunaAustralia 6,5764,086
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0054,353
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1483,820
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3294,554
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9293,684
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8024,848
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2543,886
ChittagongBangladesh 977607
CharnocksBarbados 15,9419,906
CotonouBenin 10,5166,535
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,8199,830
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9129,888
CabroboBrazil 15,4259,585
CaceresBrazil 17,54310,902
CaetiteBrazil 15,9119,887
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,0209,333
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,22510,704
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,94810,532
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,27710,115
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4879,624
CanavieirasBrazil 15,5489,662
CaparaoBrazil 15,8989,879
CapinopolisBrazil 16,70010,377
CaratingaBrazil 15,9259,896
CaravelasBrazil 15,6069,698
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,0519,974
CarolinaBrazil 16,23910,091
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,69810,376
CataguasesBrazil 15,9849,933
CatalaoBrazil 16,52710,270
CatanduvaBrazil 16,63510,337
CaxiasBrazil 15,7179,767
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,70010,377
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9189,270
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,0419,968
ChapecoBrazil 16,89810,501
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,34410,778
CipoBrazil 15,4109,576
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,46210,230
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,0569,977
CordeiroBrazil 15,9499,911
CorrentinaBrazil 16,12810,022
CorumbaBrazil 17,53410,896
CoximBrazil 17,24710,718
CrateusBrazil 15,4519,601
CuiabaBrazil 17,37110,794
CuritibaBrazil 16,61410,324
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,7957,330
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2616,376
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4057,087
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5886,580
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4576,498
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2887,014
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7596,064
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9636,812
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8437,359
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8147,341
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5797,817
Charlo, NbCanada 12,6607,867
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7747,938
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7697,935
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Chatham, NbCanada 12,7477,921
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0556,870
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,1507,550
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,0217,470
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,5217,159
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9056,155
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2536,372
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6107,214
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7397,916
Comox, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5276,542
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9986,834
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7987,331
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8647,372
ChicoChile 16,60610,319
ChillanChile 17,65810,973
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,67310,982
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,42011,446
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,74210,404
Curico-General FreireChile 17,78811,054
ChangchunChina 3,8792,411
ChangduChina 1,599994
ChangshaChina 1,8881,173
ChengduChina 1,6141,003
ChongqingChina 1,594990
Camilo DazaColombia 17,10810,631
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2575,131
CamagueyCuba 15,7479,785
CasablancaCuba 15,5599,669
ChebCzech Republic 8,3485,188
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2545,129
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7829,807
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8849,871
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8459,846
CanarEcuador 18,40811,439
CairoEgypt 6,9664,329
CaenFrance 9,2705,761
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1945,714
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0629,981
CocobeachGabon 9,9266,168
CologneGermany 8,7075,411
ChiosGreece 7,3884,591
CorfuGreece 7,9124,917
ConakryGuinea 12,0617,495
CatacamasHonduras 16,43810,215
CholutecaHonduras 16,58710,307
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0811,293
CherrapunjiIndia 1,206750
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,206750
ChahbaharIran 4,0902,541
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6385,989
ClonesIreland 9,5105,910
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5855,956
CorkIreland 9,6916,022
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6936,023
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8375,492
CameriItaly 8,7145,415
CampobassoItaly 8,3225,172
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7665,447
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8035,470
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8755,515
Cape MeleItaly 8,7905,462
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2985,157
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3655,198
CerviaItaly 8,4625,258
CiampinoItaly 8,4875,274
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5875,336
Cisa PassItaly 8,6415,370
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5435,309
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4305,238
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3745,204
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1635,073
ChibaJapan 4,5412,822
ChichibuJapan 4,4652,775
ChichijimaJapan 4,5582,833
ChoshiJapan 4,6112,865
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5134,047
ChilekaMalawi 7,9134,917
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9674,951
ChitipaMalawi 7,8204,860
ChihuahuaMexico 14,2748,870
ComitanMexico 16,13010,023
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8073,608
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7432,326
ChoirMongolia 3,3932,109
CasablancaMorocco 10,4546,496
ChindeMozambique 7,9064,913
Coco IslandMyanmar 691429
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,6295,983
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0656,255
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9756,199
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0266,230
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0246,229
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9216,165
CondegaNicaragua 16,59810,314
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,099683
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3012,052
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,6382,261
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,5622,214
ChhorPakistan 3,1831,978
ChitralPakistan 3,4212,126
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,13410,648
ConcepcionParaguay 17,46610,853
CajamarcaPeru 18,90111,745
ChachapoyasPeru 18,78311,672
ChiclayoPeru 18,88711,736
ChimbotePeru 19,11711,880
CuzcoPeru 18,98811,799
CzestochowaPoland 7,8684,889
CoimbraPortugal 10,2176,349
CalafatRomania 7,6224,736
CeahlauRomania 7,3784,585
ClujRomania 7,5594,697
ConstantaRomania 7,1654,453
CraiovaRomania 7,5464,689
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7704,207
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0143,737
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8414,251
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9094,915
Cape UelenRussia 8,3415,183
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9643,084
CaraRussia 4,7292,939
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9063,670
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2694,517
ChitaRussia 4,1022,549
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,1132,556
CokurdahRussia 6,7944,222
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9353,067
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2106,345
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8272,378
CaceresSpain 10,0886,269
CadizSpain 10,2116,345
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9146,161
CordobaSpain 10,0366,237
ColomboSri Lanka 2,3701,473
ChaiyaphumThailand 330205
ChanthaburiThailand 572355
Chiang MaiThailand 211131
Chiang RaiThailand 352218
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 439273
ChumphonThailand 710441
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3564,571
CorumTurkey 6,6324,121
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2312,629
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9652,464
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3875,833
CernovcyUkraine 7,3834,588
ChernigovUkraine 7,0234,364
CarrascoUruguay 16,84310,466
ColoniaUruguay 17,00010,564
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7869,810
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9618,676
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7818,564
Camden, ScUsa 14,3588,922
Canton, NyUsa 13,1098,146
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1558,175
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1908,818
Caribou, MeUsa 12,8117,961
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7008,514
Casper, WyUsa 12,8697,997
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7607,308
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6898,506
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1328,782
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2428,229
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4859,001
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4808,998
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8728,620
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2228,838
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8938,633
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0378,102
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2258,839
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0898,133
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1938,198
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2798,873
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,4248,342
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,1068,144
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4548,360
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4308,346
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3917,700
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5788,438
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,0158,087
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7838,565
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7738,559
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7318,533
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4168,337
Clark, SdUsa 12,9198,028
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2568,859
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9898,693
Clayton, NmUsa 13,6408,476
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5328,409
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4018,328
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9775,578
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4548,361
College Park, MdUsa 13,7908,569
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,3438,291
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7108,520
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3638,925
Columbus, GaUsa 13,7518,545
Columbus, InUsa 13,7798,562
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8438,602
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6878,505
Conception, MoUsa 13,5238,403
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,5038,391
Conway, ArUsa 14,1288,779
Conway, ScUsa 14,3548,920
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,3308,283
Corning, ArUsa 14,0398,724
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1998,202
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7359,157
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3218,899
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3858,318
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9477,424
Covington, LaUsa 14,6029,074
Covington, TnUsa 14,0578,735
Crete, NeUsa 13,3678,307
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5687,810
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7042,923
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7042,923
CaracasVenezuela 16,60510,318
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,64310,342
CoroVenezuela 16,63710,339
ChipataZambia 8,0535,004
ChomaZambia 8,7395,430
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3485,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -