Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2145,725
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4695,884
DavisAntarctica 9,6535,998
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2613,269
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7742,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2302,007
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5814,711
DhakaBangladesh 1,171728
D’UccleBelgium 8,8905,524
DiamantinaBrazil 16,0699,985
DiamantinoBrazil 17,38910,805
DouradosBrazil 17,22610,704
DoualaCameroon 9,8166,099
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,2117,588
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2287,599
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1406,922
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3107,649
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,4736,508
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6557,864
Dryden, OnCanada 12,5067,771
DuianChina 2,1621,343
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0244,986
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0463,757
DajabonDominican Republic 15,8379,841
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9659,921
DabaaEgypt 7,2414,500
DakhlaEgypt 7,2604,511
DijonFrance 8,9365,553
DresdenGermany 8,2365,118
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8515,500
DebrecenHungary 7,7054,788
DalatangiIceland 9,3115,786
DaltonganjIndia 1,7591,093
DarbhangaIndia 1,7131,065
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,255780
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,253779
DumkaIndia 1,484922
DwarkaIndia 3,2011,989
DezfulIran 5,3543,327
DublinIreland 9,4855,894
DecimomannuItaly 8,8425,495
DobbiacoItaly 8,4205,232
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2506,991
Deir-AllaJordan 6,5554,074
DagorettiKenya 7,1274,429
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3734,581
DedzaMalawi 7,9204,921
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0111,871
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8842,413
DaweiMyanmar 325202
De BiltNetherlands 8,7995,468
De KooyNetherlands 8,8045,471
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8055,471
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1536,309
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9856,205
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7946,086
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9596,189
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4615,258
DalbandinPakistan 3,7842,351
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2912,045
DirPakistan 3,3832,102
DroshPakistan 3,4092,118
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2621,406
DohaQatar 4,9983,106
DorohoiRomania 7,3474,565
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4073,981
DudinkaRussia 5,9093,672
DzardzanRussia 6,0223,742
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1413,194
DakarSenegal 12,2257,597
DaruSierra Leone 11,8407,357
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9655,571
DamazinSudan 6,9714,332
DongolaSudan 7,2164,484
DamascusSyria 6,4704,021
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4704,020
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1433,817
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8132,369
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0974,410
DjerbaTunisia 8,8325,488
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1593,827
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2255,732
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3465,808
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7204,176
DonetskUkraine 6,5064,043
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6192,871
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,2898,879
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9108,644
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2308,843
Danville, IlUsa 13,6478,481
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3078,890
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9377,418
David City, NeUsa 13,3378,288
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6968,511
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0627,496
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,6639,112
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9828,067
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6348,473
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4408,973
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6878,505
Delphine, InUsa 13,5488,419
Denton, MdUsa 13,7818,564
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,2428,229
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3888,319
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9608,053
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7757,939
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4378,350
Dickson, TnUsa 14,0878,754
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4067,709
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4018,328
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,6198,463
Dover, DeUsa 13,7818,564
Dover, TnUsa 14,0878,754
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2818,874
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3478,294
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8407,979
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,8548,609
Durham, NhUsa 13,2818,253
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,6427,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -