Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6405,991
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,1935,713
EsquelArgentina 16,97610,549
EzeizaArgentina 17,03410,585
East SaleAustralia 7,9014,910
Esperance (po)Australia 6,1323,811
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1333,811
EssendonAustralia 7,7274,802
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,0829,993
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,76810,420
EspinosaBrazil 15,9489,910
Earlton, OnCanada 12,8617,992
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,6057,211
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5767,193
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5837,198
Edson, AbCanada 11,4757,131
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1756,944
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1596,934
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3497,674
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2405,742
ErlianChina 3,2141,997
El CaranoColombia 17,46010,850
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0925,029
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,9279,897
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,8479,848
El ArishEgypt 6,7284,181
El TorEgypt 6,7674,205
ErfurtGermany 8,4325,240
EssenGermany 8,6975,404
EsfahanIran 5,0513,138
EilatIsrael 6,6304,120
EsashiJapan 4,7782,969
EldoretKenya 7,2164,484
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5262,191
EssaouiraMorocco 10,7286,666
EeldeNetherlands 8,6815,395
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,9936,210
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,66210,354
EnuguNigeria 9,9676,194
EncarnacionParaguay 17,20210,690
EvoraPortugal 10,2516,370
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4912,791
EkimcanRussia 4,9793,094
Elat’MaRussia 6,4193,989
ElistaRussia 5,9913,723
ErbogacenRussia 4,9863,098
EssejRussia 5,7413,568
Ed DueimSudan 7,1344,433
El FasherSudan 7,8804,897
El GeneinaSudan 8,1875,087
El ObeidSudan 7,3764,583
El ShowakSudan 6,7594,200
En NahudSudan 7,5774,709
EdirneTurkey 7,3364,559
ErzincanTurkey 6,2383,876
ErzurumTurkey 6,1013,791
EskisehirTurkey 7,0024,351
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9593,082
EntebbeUganda 7,5324,680
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2125,724
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2265,733
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,2098,208
Eastman, GaUsa 14,5759,057
Eastport, MeUsa 13,0028,080
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,6397,854
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,6848,503
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,9568,672
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8148,584
Elko, NvUsa 12,6557,864
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,5518,421
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4388,350
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8417,979
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,0978,138
Erie, PaUsa 13,4588,363
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6058,454
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9867,448
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9388,661
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2007,581
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7637,931
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8457,982
Evansville, InUsa 13,8688,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -