Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5952,234
FarahAfghanistan 4,0862,539
FormosaArgentina 17,46110,850
ForrestAustralia 6,1443,818
FrancistownBotswana 8,8815,519
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5399,035
FloraniaBrazil 15,0829,372
FlorestaBrazil 15,3479,537
FlorianoBrazil 15,7559,790
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,49810,252
FormosaBrazil 16,43610,214
FortalezaBrazil 15,1829,434
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,13310,647
FrancaBrazil 16,47710,239
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8047,335
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1636,937
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,3657,062
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7816,699
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,8897,388
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5766,572
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,0186,847
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0496,866
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8858,007
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8908,010
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9876,827
FayaChad 8,4105,226
FamagustaCyprus 6,7064,167
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5155,292
FarafraEgypt 7,3344,558
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5905,959
FichtelbergGermany 8,3035,160
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6105,351
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7724,830
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8236,726
FaranahGuinea 11,7497,301
FalconaraItaly 8,3895,213
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5565,317
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2505,127
FonniItaly 8,8005,468
FrontoneItaly 8,4415,246
FrosinoneItaly 8,4325,240
FukauraJapan 4,7112,928
FukueJapan 3,4572,148
FukuiJapan 4,2252,625
FukuokaJapan 3,6272,254
FukushimaJapan 4,6442,886
FukuyamaJapan 3,9092,429
FushikiJapan 4,3232,687
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7092,305
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0934,408
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3254,552
FunchalMadeira 11,2727,005
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8949,877
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,2096,344
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4285,238
FaroPortugal 10,3266,417
FerganaRussia 3,7082,305
FreetownSierra Leone 12,0577,492
FalunSweden 8,0264,987
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0585,629
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6394,125
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3455,807
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4548,360
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4778,375
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,1158,150
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7467,920
Farmington, MeUsa 13,0478,108
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0268,094
Farmington, MoUsa 13,8398,599
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8878,008
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2608,240
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9758,684
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2438,851
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8019,197
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7279,152
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9968,076
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5688,431
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3768,312
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3548,298
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2278,219
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,1528,173
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2238,217
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2338,223
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1679,425
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7378,536
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,0378,723
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5648,429
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2198,836
Framingham, MaUsa 13,3648,305
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8978,636
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6679,114
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5798,438
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8998,637
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7917,949
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8147,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -