Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5162,185
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5822,226
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4955,900
General PicoArgentina 17,32510,766
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,15610,661
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,7617,930
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0495,002
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3483,323
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6303,499
GrazAustria 8,1735,079
GancaAzerbaijan 5,6803,530
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,5653,458
GomelBelarus 7,0554,384
GrodnoBelarus 7,5254,676
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1389,407
GoianiaBrazil 16,65310,349
GoiasBrazil 16,73910,402
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,8989,879
GrajauBrazil 16,0759,989
GuairaBrazil 17,13510,648
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2439,472
GuaratingaBrazil 15,6269,710
GarouaCameroon 9,2615,755
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2497,611
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7697,314
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5737,192
Golden, BcCanada 11,6627,247
Goose, NfCanada 11,9677,437
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0348,100
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2396,984
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9508,047
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6237,844
GanzhouChina 1,9201,193
GuangzhouChina 1,6541,028
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7959,815
GuayaquilEcuador 18,37511,418
GonderEthiopia 6,6294,119
GourdonFrance 9,2885,772
GrenobleFrance 8,9465,559
GeisenheimGermany 8,6625,383
GorlitzGermany 8,1535,067
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1486,306
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,35610,164
GeorgetownGuyana 16,38610,183
GoaIndia 2,7071,682
GuwahatiIndia 1,289801
GelaItaly 8,4465,248
GenoaItaly 8,7275,423
GhediItaly 8,5935,340
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1475,063
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3795,207
GrossetoItaly 8,5905,338
GrottaglieItaly 8,1125,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7605,444
GuidoniaItaly 8,4715,264
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3997,083
GifuJapan 4,2462,639
GaoMali 10,4246,478
GuamMariana Islands 4,9043,047
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1729,428
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2519,477
GuaymasMexico 14,0778,747
GaluutMongolia 3,3172,061
GemertNetherlands 8,7805,456
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2426,365
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2446,365
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8216,103
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0626,252
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,313
GayaNiger 10,2186,350
GardermoenNorway 8,2795,144
GeiloNorway 8,4295,238
GdanskPoland 7,8814,897
GalatiRomania 7,2164,484
Gor’KijRussia 6,3423,941
GorznyjRussia 5,7933,600
GridinoRussia 7,1474,441
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7223,556
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3938,944
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2745,763
GijonSpain 9,8606,127
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8194,859
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8104,232
GoteborgSweden 8,2595,132
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2665,136
GothenburgSweden 8,2605,133
GunnarnSweden 7,9104,915
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8875,523
GabesTunisia 8,8865,522
GafsaTunisia 8,9865,584
GiresunTurkey 6,3473,944
GoztepeTurkey 7,1224,426
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8132,991
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8943,041
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2765,764
GajvoronUkraine 7,0924,407
GeniceskUkraine 6,6974,161
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,4178,959
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9585,567
Galva, IlUsa 13,4918,384
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6679,114
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3397,668
Glenville, WvUsa 13,8098,581
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,3188,276
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5797,817
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1968,821
Goodland, KsUsa 13,3978,325
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2838,254
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6247,845
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6679,114
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3378,288
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1568,175
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3538,298
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1717,563
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9198,649
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2397,606
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,1518,172
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6688,493
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,4178,959
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1238,776
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,0008,700
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3658,927
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6768,498
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5798,438
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2228,838
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2568,859
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3348,907
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6408,476
Groton, CtUsa 13,5158,398
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5945,962
GuanareVenezuela 16,88610,493
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,11510,635
GuiriaVenezuela 16,34310,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -