Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1432,575
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3065,783
HuamboAngola 9,7336,048
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9983,106
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,2745,141
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,2675,137
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4634,016
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8017,333
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0276,231
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9528,049
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9268,033
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3378,288
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9677,436
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4618,365
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8306,730
Hope, BcCanada 11,6347,229
HaikouChina 1,222759
HailarChina 4,0482,516
HamiChina 2,9331,823
HetanChina 2,9361,824
HavanaCuba 15,5799,681
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,8559,852
HigueyDominican Republic 15,8529,850
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,9309,899
HelwanEgypt 6,9754,334
HurguadaEgypt 6,7704,207
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1555,689
HelsinkiFinland 7,5324,680
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5144,669
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6698,494
HamburgGermany 8,4485,250
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4495,250
HannoverGermany 8,4915,277
HelgolandGermany 8,5745,328
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4895,275
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4994,660
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4306,481
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9506,804
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6056,590
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4295,859
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,1961,365
HaifaIsrael 6,6124,109
HaboroJapan 5,0063,110
HachijojimaJapan 4,4402,759
HachinoheJapan 4,8323,002
HagiJapan 3,7512,331
HakodateJapan 4,8242,998
HamadaJapan 3,8282,379
HamamatsuJapan 4,3062,676
HikoneJapan 4,1972,608
HimejiJapan 4,0452,514
HiradoJapan 3,5482,205
HirooJapan 5,0413,132
HiroshimaJapan 3,8402,386
HitaJapan 3,6642,277
HitoyoshiJapan 3,6042,240
HunLibya 8,4625,258
HomboriMali 10,6236,602
HomalinMyanmar 990615
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15898
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9976,212
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9606,189
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8656,131
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8616,128
HororataNew Zealand 9,9786,200
HyderabadPakistan 3,3152,060
HuanucoPeru 19,08711,861
HelPoland 7,8664,888
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7952,979
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4553,390
HatangaRussia 6,1303,810
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2643,892
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0497,487
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9773,714
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9564,944
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2984,535
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4972,173
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8862,415
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,2951,426
HalaibSudan 6,5314,059
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,7604,201
HudeibaSudan 6,8894,281
HaparandaSweden 7,6184,734
HarnosandSweden 7,8984,908
HamaSyria 6,4504,008
HassakahSyria 6,0983,789
Hua HinThailand 486302
HakkariTurkey 5,8443,631
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1025,656
HersonUkraine 6,8744,271
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3074,541
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5839,062
Hanover, NhUsa 13,1868,194
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,8548,609
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6538,484
Hart, MiUsa 13,2258,218
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,4228,340
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1898,196
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5419,036
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9838,068
Hays, KsUsa 13,5218,402
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4537,738
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4468,355
Helena, MtUsa 12,2987,642
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,3508,296
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1278,779
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2458,852
Hermit, CoUsa 13,3308,283
Hernando, MsUsa 14,1858,815
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,5529,043
Highmore, SdUsa 12,8948,012
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,6618,489
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7448,541
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4548,361
Holly, CoUsa 13,5268,405
Homer, AkUsa 9,4325,861
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6008,451
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9998,699
Horton, KsUsa 13,5478,418
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9838,068
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9128,645
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1948,199
Houma, LaUsa 14,7409,160
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5799,060
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8698,619
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,2518,856
Huron, SdUsa 12,9798,065
HanoiVietnam 845525
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,056656
HarareZimbabwe 8,3875,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -