Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0885,647
In SalahAlgeria 9,7886,082
InnsbruckAustria 8,4755,266
IbiriteBrazil 16,12410,020
IguatuBrazil 15,3519,539
IlheusBrazil 15,5469,661
ImperatrizBrazil 16,17210,050
IndaialBrazil 16,57710,301
IpameriBrazil 16,54710,283
IraiBrazil 16,95510,536
IreceBrazil 15,7719,800
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6489,724
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,12810,644
ItaitubaBrazil 16,96210,540
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,9879,934
ItaperunaBrazil 15,9009,881
ItapevaBrazil 16,60010,315
ItirucuBrazil 15,6149,703
ItuacuBrazil 15,7669,797
IvinhemaBrazil 17,13510,648
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6105,972
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6337,229
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9876,827
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2865,770
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,81911,694
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,86710,482
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,4969,629
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7919,813
IzobambaEcuador 18,16211,286
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8834,277
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,49610,251
IoanninaGreece 7,8354,869
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1556,310
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3145,788
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5231,568
IranshahrIran 4,1072,552
IstranaItaly 8,4485,250
IidaJapan 4,3412,698
IizukaJapan 3,6582,273
IrakoJapan 4,2482,640
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6921,673
IrozakiJapan 4,4002,734
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7291,696
IshinomakiJapan 4,7372,943
IwamizawaJapan 4,9613,083
IzuharaJapan 3,5652,215
IrbidJordan 6,5334,060
IfraneMorocco 10,2436,365
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8536,123
IlorinNigeria 10,2146,347
InchonNorth Korea 3,5302,194
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0695,014
IslamabadPakistan 3,1971,986
IquitosPeru 18,34111,398
IloiloPhilippines 2,6161,626
IasiRomania 7,2524,506
IcaRussia 6,3853,968
IlirnejRussia 7,3764,583
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1213,182
IrkutskRussia 3,9612,461
Ivdel’Russia 5,7563,577
IbizaSpain 9,4865,895
IspartaTurkey 7,0064,353
IstanbulTurkey 7,1274,429
IzmirTurkey 7,2994,536
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4944,657
IzmailUkraine 7,1524,444
Imperial, NeUsa 13,2208,215
Independence, KsUsa 13,8178,586
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2108,209
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6958,510
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4388,350
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6337,850
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9129,267
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2898,258
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9868,070
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4048,329
IsokaZambia 7,9024,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -