Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5882,230
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4532,146
JuninArgentina 17,22410,703
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,72010,390
JacobinaBrazil 15,6199,706
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1349,404
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9099,264
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,33610,151
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,0519,975
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6827,259
JiuquanChina 2,5461,582
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,00610,568
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,8599,855
JimaniDominican Republic 15,9779,929
JoensuuFinland 7,3044,539
JokioinenFinland 7,5984,722
JyvskylFinland 7,5004,660
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1566,311
JulianehbGreenland 10,8456,739
JagdalpurIndia 1,8251,134
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,7001,678
JerusalemIsrael 6,5944,098
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,75510,412
JosNigeria 9,7166,037
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8625,507
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8495,499
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,3832,102
JhelumPakistan 3,1101,932
JiwaniPakistan 3,9692,466
JuliacaPeru 18,86111,720
JakutskRussia 5,5583,454
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9013,667
JenisejskRussia 4,6582,894
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3003,294
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1963,229
JamestownSaint Helena 12,0537,490
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2783,901
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9953,725
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0295,611
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1816,327
JubaSudan 7,4634,637
JokkmokkSweden 7,8174,858
JönköpingSweden 8,1315,053
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1375,056
JendoubaTunisia 8,9325,550
JerbaTunisia 8,8265,485
JerseyUk 9,3895,834
JaltaUkraine 6,7284,181
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4578,984
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1188,773
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7489,164
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6208,464
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6518,483
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3256,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -