Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5622,213
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7272,316
KhostAfghanistan 3,4442,140
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6932,295
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6959,132
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8123,612
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2635,135
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,6763,527
KandiBenin 10,2976,399
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6427,856
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6427,856
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6797,258
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4847,758
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2078,207
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3585,815
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1986,337
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6007,208
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0258,094
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3512,082
KashiChina 3,3642,091
KunmingChina 977607
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4825,892
KhargaEgypt 7,1044,415
KosseirEgypt 6,7264,180
KajaaniFinland 7,4304,617
KuopioFinland 7,4064,602
KuusamoFinland 7,3944,595
KarlsruheGermany 8,6535,377
KasselGermany 8,5315,301
KonstanzGermany 8,6255,360
KumasiGhana 10,9236,787
KalamataGreece 7,7624,824
KerkiraGreece 7,9124,917
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6834,774
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3676,442
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3195,791
KankanGuinea 11,5877,200
KindiaGuinea 11,9657,435
KissidougouGuinea 11,7057,274
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7686,692
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6851,047
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,6851,047
KeszthelyHungary 8,0414,997
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5795,953
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,294804
KotaIndia 2,5821,604
KozhikodeIndia 2,5941,612
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0322,506
KermanIran 4,5182,808
KermanshahIran 5,4973,416
Khoram AbadIran 5,3803,344
KilkennyIreland 9,5865,957
KingstonJamaica 16,11810,016
KagoshimaJapan 3,5602,212
KanazawaJapan 4,2802,660
KaruizawaJapan 4,4332,755
KatsuuraJapan 4,5462,825
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4222,748
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0953,166
KobeJapan 4,0882,540
KochiJapan 3,9012,424
KofuJapan 4,4092,740
KumagayaJapan 4,4972,794
KumamotoJapan 3,6242,252
KumejimaJapan 3,0391,888
KureJapan 3,8412,387
KushiroJapan 5,1493,199
KutchanJapan 4,8713,027
KyotoJapan 4,1442,575
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8562,396
KitaleKenya 7,2284,491
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3703,337
KufraLibya 7,8474,877
KaunasLithuania 7,5444,688
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7194,797
KybartaiLithuania 7,6114,729
KarongaMalawi 7,7684,827
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,239770
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2061,371
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,553965
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,354841
KuantanMalaysia 1,523946
KuchingMalaysia 2,1051,308
KayesMali 11,6397,233
KeniebaMali 11,6857,261
KidalMali 10,2076,343
KitaMali 11,4987,145
KoutiaMali 11,1186,909
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,4604,636
KisinevMoldova 7,1484,442
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,8532,394
KhatgalMongolia 3,7322,319
KhovdMongolia 3,5312,194
KhujirtMongolia 3,3552,085
KhutagMongolia 3,6292,255
KenitraMorocco 10,3316,420
KalewaMyanmar 866538
KathaMyanmar 861535
KawthaungMyanmar 771479
KayukpyuMyanmar 655407
KengtungMyanmar 494307
KhamtiMyanmar 1,075668
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9836,203
KathmanduNepal 1,8561,153
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2355,117
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0576,250
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1176,287
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1136,284
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0756,261
KawerauNew Zealand 10,1166,286
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1596,313
KanoNigeria 9,6846,018
KangnungNorth Korea 3,7162,309
KarasjokNorway 7,6174,733
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5695,325
KristiansandNorway 8,4865,274
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4085,225
KhasabOman 4,5352,818
KarachiPakistan 3,4472,142
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4332,134
KhanpurPakistan 3,1861,980
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5442,203
KororPalau 3,9792,473
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8154,856
KlodzkoPoland 8,0455,000
KoszalinPoland 8,0414,996
KrakowPoland 7,8224,861
KalakanRussia 4,5102,802
KaliningradRussia 7,7544,818
KamenskoeRussia 7,1774,460
KandalaksaRussia 7,2884,529
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9194,300
KazanRussia 6,0133,737
KemRussia 7,1224,426
KerchRussia 6,5634,079
KhabarovskRussia 4,7902,976
KirenskRussia 4,6062,862
KirovRussia 6,1343,812
KljuciRussia 6,7214,177
KolpasevRussia 4,7962,981
KorfRussia 7,1164,422
KostromaRussia 6,5724,084
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9454,316
KotlasRussia 6,4103,983
KrasnodarRussia 6,3463,943
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1973,230
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6043,483
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3822,723
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3584,572
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8223,618
KurganRussia 5,1533,202
KurskRussia 6,6924,159
KyraRussia 3,8132,370
KigaliRwanda 7,8474,876
KoldaSenegal 12,0587,493
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8497,363
KosiceSlovakia 7,7244,800
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4565,876
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9112,430
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,2911,423
KadugliSudan 7,4864,652
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0864,404
KassalaSudan 6,6734,147
KhartoumSudan 7,0754,396
KostiSudan 7,1194,424
KalmarSweden 8,0074,976
KaresuandoSweden 7,7214,798
KarlstadSweden 8,1625,072
KristianstadSweden 8,1505,064
KamishliSyria 6,0623,767
KanchanaburiThailand 321199
Khlong YaiThailand 695432
Khon KaenThailand 392243
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 450280
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 380236
KairouanTunisia 8,8395,493
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4444,004
KarsTurkey 5,9493,697
KastamonuTurkey 6,7354,185
KayseriTurkey 6,5764,086
KonyaTurkey 6,8304,244
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7232,935
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1712,592
KinlossUk 9,1605,692
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6594,138
KievUkraine 7,0584,386
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5994,101
KirovogradUkraine 6,9214,301
KlepininoUkraine 6,7384,187
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7954,222
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4764,646
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8404,251
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4188,338
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0477,486
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6058,455
Keene, NhUsa 13,2958,262
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5718,433
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5908,445
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4079,574
Kimball, NeUsa 13,1518,172
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2035,719
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8658,616
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2388,848
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2207,594
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,1468,791
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4685,883
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6395,368
KabompoZambia 8,8975,529
KabweZambia 8,5015,283
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4965,280
KafirondaZambia 8,4615,258
KaomaZambia 8,8835,520
KasamaZambia 8,0595,008
KasempaZambia 8,7285,423
KawambwaZambia 8,2515,127
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4885,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -