Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3535,812
LuandaAngola 9,8626,128
LuenaAngola 9,2685,759
La PlataArgentina 16,97710,550
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,31511,381
La RiojaArgentina 18,02011,198
LaboulayeArgentina 17,42310,827
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,22110,080
Las LomitasArgentina 17,73811,023
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1595,070
LavertonAustralia 7,7284,802
LearmonthAustralia 4,6452,886
LongreachAustralia 6,6434,128
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6434,128
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3555,192
Low HeadAustralia 8,0965,031
LinzAustria 8,2495,126
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9415,556
LerwickUk 8,9425,557
La PazBolivia 18,66511,598
LavrasBrazil 16,22310,081
LencoisBrazil 15,7509,787
LinharesBrazil 15,7059,759
LondrinaBrazil 16,84010,465
LomBulgaria 7,5974,721
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6817,259
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7947,950
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1746,322
Langara, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,3017,644
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9757,441
London, OnCanada 13,3538,298
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4666,504
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6027,210
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,3887,077
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,26411,349
LanzhouChina 2,1881,360
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,6391,018
Las GaviotasColombia 17,39410,809
LimonCosta Rica 17,02110,577
LarnacaCyprus 6,7364,186
LimassolCyprus 6,7894,219
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4885,275
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7045,409
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5215,295
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8839,870
La VegaDominican Republic 15,8479,847
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,9029,882
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7879,810
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,12811,265
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,57611,543
LuxorEgypt 6,8864,279
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,46110,229
Laucala BayFiji 9,5095,909
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3494,567
Le MansFrance 9,2675,759
LilleFrance 8,9825,581
LyonFrance 8,9915,587
LambarnGabon 9,9146,161
LastourvilleGabon 9,6545,999
LibrevilleGabon 9,9646,192
LeipzigGermany 8,3265,174
LindenbergGermany 8,1975,094
LamiaGreece 7,7054,788
LarissaGreece 7,6994,784
LemnosGreece 7,4714,643
LimnosGreece 7,4574,634
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,7639,795
LabeGuinea 11,8557,367
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4436,490
La CeibaHonduras 16,32910,147
La MesaHonduras 16,33710,152
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8821,791
LudhianaIndia 2,8161,750
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6215,357
LatinaItaly 8,4665,261
LatronicoItaly 8,2355,118
LecceItaly 8,0545,005
LodwarKenya 7,0904,406
Luang PrabangLaos 460286
LiepajaLatvia 7,7244,800
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6474,752
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7935,464
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8244,862
LabuanMalaysia 2,1761,352
LuqaMalta 8,4485,250
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8929,875
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,4508,980
LashioMyanmar 689428
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9366,174
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8306,108
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1046,278
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0196,226
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1006,276
LagosNigeria 10,4086,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4575,255
LillehammerNorway 8,2995,157
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9861,856
La VictoriaParaguay 17,54210,901
LimaPeru 19,34112,019
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6711,660
LisbonPortugal 10,3436,428
LeninbadRussia 3,8372,384
LevsiRussia 5,4643,395
LungiSierra Leone 12,0577,492
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2585,132
LanzaroteSpain 11,1816,948
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6535,999
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6865,398
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6805,394
LatakiaSyria 6,5404,064
LampangThailand 160100
LoeiThailand 283176
Lop BuriThailand 281175
LomeTogo 10,6426,613
LeemingUk 9,1625,693
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9415,556
London, EnglandUk 9,1825,706
London-GatwickUk 9,1845,707
LynehamUk 9,2915,774
L’VovUkraine 7,5274,677
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0574,385
LozovajaUkraine 6,6274,118
LubnyUkraine 6,8804,275
LuckUkraine 7,4184,609
LuganskUkraine 6,4083,982
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1788,189
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6469,101
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,6239,087
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7979,195
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1798,189
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7747,938
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7608,551
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3728,931
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2988,263
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7917,949
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4967,765
Laramie, WyUsa 13,0588,114
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6859,125
Larned, KsUsa 13,6258,467
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4898,382
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1098,146
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7898,568
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6308,470
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2818,253
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1798,190
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7828,565
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,7917,949
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9448,665
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1348,783
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2108,830
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9358,659
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1017,520
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1568,175
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9358,659
Libby, MtUsa 11,9857,447
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3908,320
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7948,572
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8147,963
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1528,794
Llano, TxUsa 14,3498,917
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1318,160
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1068,144
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1068,145
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,6518,483
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1278,779
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8718,620
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4028,949
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2858,255
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2478,232
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9738,683
Luling, TxUsa 14,5349,031
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9588,052
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9848,690
LivingstoneZambia 8,9025,532
LundaziZambia 7,9364,932
LusakaZambia 8,5415,308
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5395,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -