Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9932,482
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8312,381
MilianaAlgeria 9,5035,905
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1846,328
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3357,044
Malarg EArgentina 17,66310,976
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,06710,606
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,75410,411
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,44210,839
MendozaArgentina 17,86611,102
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,86711,103
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,23010,707
Mackay MoAustralia 6,9034,290
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7336,048
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7892,976
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2713,275
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,7184,796
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7384,808
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,2764,521
Mount GambierAustralia 7,4714,642
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0673,770
MuharraqBahrain 5,0923,164
MinskBelarus 7,2924,531
MogilevBelarus 7,1324,432
MaunBotswana 9,2255,732
MacapaBrazil 16,24710,096
MacauBrazil 15,0279,338
MaceioBrazil 15,0739,367
MachadoBrazil 16,31710,139
ManausBrazil 17,27310,734
MarabaBrazil 16,33310,150
MaringaBrazil 16,91710,512
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,65310,348
Monte AzulBrazil 15,9439,907
Monte SantoBrazil 15,4769,617
MonteiroBrazil 15,1669,424
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0839,994
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2099,451
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,7009,756
MamfeCameroon 9,8086,095
MarouaCameroon 9,1355,677
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,5366,547
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,9738,061
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1177,529
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9046,154
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0536,868
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0217,470
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8257,970
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,6277,847
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,0368,101
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0458,107
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1607,556
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4357,727
Morden, MbCanada 12,4757,752
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,1368,163
MoundouChad 9,0015,593
MatecanaColombia 17,53810,898
MoroniComoros 6,9174,298
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9454,937
MarstalDenmark 8,3935,216
Melville HallDominica 15,8219,831
MichesDominican Republic 15,8249,833
MocaDominican Republic 15,8289,836
MoncionDominican Republic 15,8429,844
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,8059,822
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,8679,860
MilagroEcuador 18,36811,414
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,3534,569
MinyaEgypt 7,0524,382
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9266,168
MassawaEritrea 6,3493,945
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1965,715
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7924,842
MarseilleFrance 9,0355,614
MontpellierFrance 9,1285,672
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,28810,122
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3508,917
MakokouGabon 9,5935,961
MayumbaGabon 9,9576,188
MitzicGabon 9,7286,045
MkamboGabon 9,4655,882
MoandaGabon 9,6145,974
MouilaGabon 9,8686,132
MagdeburgGermany 8,3705,201
MunichGermany 8,4205,232
MünsterGermany 8,6405,369
MethoniGreece 7,7934,843
MilosGreece 7,5514,692
MitiliniGreece 7,3454,564
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3494,567
MacentaGuinea 11,6797,258
MamouGuinea 11,8727,377
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5105,288
MiskolcHungary 7,7674,827
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6461,645
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,4291,509
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,7921,735
MusulipatnamIndia 1,9191,192
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,2902,044
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3062,676
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,481920
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3393,318
MashhadIran 4,4382,758
Malin HeadIreland 9,4675,883
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6445,371
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1575,069
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3095,163
MilanItaly 8,6695,387
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7075,411
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5895,338
ManIvory Coast 11,5177,157
MaebashiJapan 4,4782,783
MaizuruJapan 4,1252,563
MakurazakiJapan 3,5272,192
MatsueJapan 3,9362,446
MatsumotoJapan 4,3802,722
MatsuyamaJapan 3,8452,389
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,4592,150
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7333,563
MishimaJapan 4,4242,749
MitoJapan 4,5972,857
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4452,762
MiyakoJapan 4,8343,004
MiyakojimaJapan 2,8501,771
MiyakonojoJapan 3,6142,246
MiyazakiJapan 3,6522,269
MombetsuJapan 5,1263,185
MoriokaJapan 4,7722,965
MuroranJapan 4,8623,021
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9442,451
MutsuJapan 4,8383,006
Ma’AnJordan 6,5474,068
MafraqJordan 6,4964,036
MombasaKenya 6,9364,310
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,9741,848
MaseruLesotho 9,2395,741
MonroviaLiberia 11,8547,366
MisratahLibya 8,4735,265
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8274,242
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1724,457
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9684,330
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2714,518
MakhangaMalawi 7,9344,930
MangochiMalawi 7,8284,864
MwmosaMalawi 7,8724,892
MzimbaMalawi 7,8774,895
MzuzuMalawi 7,8184,858
MalaccaMalaysia 1,6601,032
MersingMalaysia 1,6851,047
MiriMalaysia 2,1371,328
MaleMaldives 3,1291,944
MenakaMali 10,2096,344
MoptiMali 10,8996,772
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8974,907
MazatlanMexico 14,7639,174
MeridaMexico 15,7019,757
Mexico CityMexico 15,5119,639
MonterreyMexico 14,8389,220
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3819,558
MaantyMongolia 3,4682,155
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2802,038
MatadMongolia 3,6922,294
MurenMongolia 3,6432,264
MarrakechMorocco 10,5716,569
MeknesMorocco 10,2586,374
MideltMorocco 10,2396,363
MaputoMozambique 8,6255,360
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3264,553
MandalayMyanmar 651404
MeiktilaMyanmar 561348
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 498309
MindatMyanmar 740460
MonywaMyanmar 716445
MyeikMyanmar 498309
MyitkyinaMyanmar 961597
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7915,463
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9416,177
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7386,051
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1396,300
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9726,197
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0086,219
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9496,183
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0346,235
ManaguaNicaragua 16,73010,396
MasatepeNicaragua 16,76110,415
MagariaNiger 9,6165,976
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2885,772
MaradiNiger 9,7906,083
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2155,727
MakurdiNigeria 9,8236,104
MinnaNigeria 9,9726,197
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,3582,087
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0705,015
MajisOman 4,4832,786
MasirahOman 4,2482,640
Muscat  Oman 4,3112,679
MultanPakistan 3,1761,974
MurreePakistan 3,1901,983
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,6853,533
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,81911,073
MoyobambaPeru 18,73611,643
MactanPhilippines 2,7791,727
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3511,461
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1206,289
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,3165,789
MagadanRussia 6,2883,907
MahackalaRussia 5,6463,509
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8444,253
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8444,253
MarkovoRussia 7,4294,616
MinusinskRussia 4,1472,577
MogocaRussia 4,4702,778
MoscowRussia 6,6984,162
MurmanskRussia 7,3154,545
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,1963,850
MatamSenegal 11,7687,313
MogadishuSomalia 6,1033,792
MadridSpain 9,8266,106
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8386,114
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2225,731
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0556,248
MelillaSpain 9,9826,203
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7066,031
MalakalSudan 7,3204,549
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7735,452
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8235,483
Mae Hong SonThailand 296184
Mae SariangThailand 193120
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6741
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 595370
MalatyaTurkey 6,3493,945
MersinTurkey 6,6444,129
MuglaTurkey 7,2004,474
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2425,743
ManstonUk 9,0775,640
MeloUruguay 16,83210,460
MercedesUruguay 17,09810,625
MontevideoUruguay 16,85710,475
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,4949,007
Madison, FlUsa 14,6869,126
Madison, InUsa 13,7878,567
Madison, NeUsa 13,2618,241
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2868,256
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5798,438
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2018,203
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,9158,647
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Marion, InUsa 13,5578,425
Marion, NcUsa 14,1348,783
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9328,036
Marshall, TxUsa 14,3348,908
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7948,572
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0865,646
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,7298,531
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8347,975
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8508,607
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1488,791
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6268,468
Medford, WiUsa 13,0538,111
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8948,012
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,1618,800
Mena, ArUsa 14,0828,751
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,4798,997
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3648,926
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6948,510
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2759,492
Midland, TxUsa 14,1308,780
Milan, MnUsa 12,9668,057
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9288,034
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5417,793
Milford, DeUsa 13,7728,558
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,4648,988
Millen, GaUsa 14,4899,004
Millport, OhUsa 13,5798,438
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,3688,307
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3248,279
Minden, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0348,100
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5358,411
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1827,570
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,6689,115
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4538,360
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4958,386
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2458,852
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9668,057
Montgomery AlUsa 14,5159,020
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2878,257
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,6618,489
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2328,844
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1348,783
Moro, OrUsa 12,0297,475
Morris, MnUsa 12,8597,991
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4228,341
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0248,715
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3538,298
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,4918,384
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2338,223
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,1478,170
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,8548,609
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,1238,776
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3168,274
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9678,679
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,60010,315
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,80310,441
MaracayVenezuela 16,66710,357
MaturinVenezuela 16,47310,237
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,85210,472
MeridaVenezuela 16,98910,557
MagoyeZambia 8,6525,376
MansaZambia 8,3275,174
MbalaZambia 7,9834,961
MfuweZambia 8,1055,037
MisamfuZambia 8,0424,997
MonguZambia 9,0675,634
MpikaZambia 8,0985,032
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0595,008
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5685,325
MumbwaZambia 8,6555,378
MwinilungaZambia 8,8035,470
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5095,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -