Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6162,247
NeuquenArgentina 17,26810,730
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,15710,661
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9745,576
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9853,719
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9124,916
NuriootpaAustralia 7,0974,410
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3389,531
NatitingouBenin 10,4866,516
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,9669,921
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3035,781
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6556,000
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6567,243
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5347,168
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,3277,660
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1647,559
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1006,276
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8357,354
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9818,067
N’DjamenaChad 9,0035,594
NanchangChina 2,1541,339
NanjingChina 2,5971,614
NanningChina 1,145711
NicosiaCyprus 6,7664,204
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2925,153
NaguaDominican Republic 15,8089,823
NeybaDominican Republic 15,9509,912
NegeleEthiopia 6,6024,102
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3945,838
NandiFiji 9,3945,838
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6614,761
NancyFrance 8,8165,478
NantesFrance 9,4245,856
NiceFrance 8,8735,514
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2515,127
NurembergGermany 8,4505,251
NurnbergGermany 8,4535,253
NaxosGreece 7,4654,639
NanortalikGreenland 10,8736,757
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7846,701
NordGreenland 8,5525,315
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6656,627
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5837,198
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1621,344
New DelhiIndia 2,5921,611
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3655,198
NaganoJapan 4,4142,743
NagasakiJapan 3,5472,204
NagoJapan 3,1581,963
NagoyaJapan 4,2552,644
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,1211,939
NaraJapan 4,1412,573
NazeJapan 3,3562,085
NemuroJapan 5,2533,264
NiigataJapan 4,5322,816
NikkoJapan 4,5272,813
NobeokaJapan 3,6972,298
NairobiKenya 7,1284,429
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0976,896
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5122,183
NidaLithuania 7,7244,800
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5134,048
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9154,297
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7964,845
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8574,883
NaraMali 11,1946,956
NioroMali 11,3987,083
NemaMauritania 11,1356,919
NouakchottMauritania 11,9197,406
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,5195,294
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1886,331
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9716,196
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9506,183
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1666,317
NandaimeNicaragua 16,78010,427
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1405,680
NiameyNiger 10,2966,398
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9254,924
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6214,736
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,1075,038
NawabshahPakistan 3,3392,075
NokkundiPakistan 3,9392,448
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,97711,171
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3541,463
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5164,049
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,2362,633
NikolaevRussia 6,9244,303
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4003,356
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0114,357
NizneangarskRussia 4,4162,744
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2262,626
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8673,646
NovgorodRussia 7,1354,434
NovosibirskRussia 4,4632,774
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,2801,417
No. 6Sudan 6,9744,334
NyalaSudan 7,9694,952
Nakhon PhanomThailand 603374
Nakhon SawanThailand 171106
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 931579
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 271169
NarathiwatThailand 1,198745
NigdeTurkey 6,6434,128
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9913,101
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7434,190
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5278,406
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5278,406
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,0798,749
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5139,018
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8688,617
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,3908,321
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6028,452
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5798,438
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2488,233
New London, WiUsa 13,1558,175
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7119,142
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7089,140
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,1158,150
New YorkUsa 13,5408,414
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,5768,437
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,5658,429
Newark, NjUsa 13,5758,436
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0048,081
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3568,921
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7908,569
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4518,980
Newport, TnUsa 14,1318,781
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5745,328
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0158,709
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2528,235
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9867,448
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2088,208
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2488,232
Norton, KsUsa 13,3878,319
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5508,420
NdolaZambia 8,4245,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -