Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7686,070
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0006,214
OranArgentina 18,15311,281
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6252,874
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2943,911
OstendeBelgium 8,9755,577
ObidosBrazil 16,78310,429
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,7156,658
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0798,127
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,0808,128
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,27310,733
OdenseDenmark 8,3895,213
OtavaloEcuador 18,09111,242
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8816,140
OuluFinland 7,5504,691
OroomiehIran 5,7333,563
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7585,442
OdienneIvory Coast 11,4437,111
ObihiroJapan 5,0573,143
OfunatoJapan 4,7932,979
OitaJapan 3,7202,311
OkayamaJapan 3,9752,470
OkinoerabuJapan 3,2522,021
OmaezakiJapan 4,3442,700
OmuJapan 5,1073,174
OnahamaJapan 4,6532,891
OsakaJapan 4,1132,556
OshimaJapan 4,4502,765
OtaruJapan 4,9033,047
OwaseJapan 4,1502,579
OuarzazateMorocco 10,5026,526
OujoaMorocco 9,9146,161
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,5245,297
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,8726,135
OphirNew Zealand 9,8816,140
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1636,315
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8196,102
OcotalNicaragua 16,56710,295
OrlandNorway 8,3075,162
OsloNorway 8,3025,159
OhotskRussia 5,9063,670
OkhotskRussia 5,9063,670
OlekminskRussia 5,1303,188
OlenekRussia 5,8163,614
OmskRussia 4,7752,967
OnegaRussia 6,9294,305
OrenburgRussia 5,4653,396
OymyakonRussia 6,1523,823
OviedoSpain 9,8866,143
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0705,015
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0755,640
OdessaUkraine 7,0094,356
OvrucUkraine 7,1924,469
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,1238,776
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2358,225
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7998,575
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6377,853
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1108,147
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1098,146
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9418,663
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6308,470
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0108,085
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7687,312
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,3638,304
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3538,298
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7698,556
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9769,306
Orono, MeUsa 13,0318,097
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1988,201
Oswego, NyUsa 13,2928,259
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5258,404
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6308,470
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9078,642
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3488,295
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0828,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -