Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4816,513
Port BlairAndaman Islands 903561
ParanaArgentina 17,37710,798
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,21510,698
PehuajoArgentina 17,19410,684
PergaminoArgentina 17,24510,716
PigeArgentina 17,08710,618
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,64110,963
PosadasArgentina 17,20610,692
PresidenciaArgentina 17,64710,966
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,93011,142
Punta IndioArgentina 16,90610,506
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7163,552
Port HedlandAustralia 4,6572,894
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6457,236
ParakouBenin 10,3916,457
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1739,429
ParacatuBrazil 16,40610,195
ParanaBrazil 16,43510,213
ParanaguaBrazil 16,53710,277
ParanaibaBrazil 16,87010,483
ParintinsBrazil 16,94010,527
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4829,621
Passo FundoBrazil 16,84210,466
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,37810,178
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6039,696
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,3339,528
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8009,818
PeixeBrazil 16,49710,252
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5739,677
PicosBrazil 15,6059,697
PiraiBrazil 16,10510,008
PirenopolisBrazil 16,61410,324
PompeuBrazil 16,22110,080
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,31110,757
Porto De MozBrazil 16,46010,229
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,77310,423
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,97011,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,67110,360
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,46810,233
PosseBrazil 16,31110,136
PlevenBulgaria 7,4894,654
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4844,651
Phnom PenhCambodia 854531
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1986,959
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0208,091
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2158,212
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3637,683
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4737,130
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,5297,785
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2436,987
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3957,703
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,8667,374
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1986,959
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8156,721
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1527,551
ParronChile 17,83111,080
Puerto AysenChile 16,75410,411
Puerto MonttChile 17,18610,679
Punta ArenasChile 15,9049,883
PingbianChina 2,1511,337
PeralesColombia 17,56410,914
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,06110,602
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,99810,563
PragueCzech Republic 8,2165,106
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,0079,947
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8389,842
PoloDominican Republic 15,9899,935
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7899,812
PichilingueEcuador 18,25411,343
PortoviejoEcuador 18,25311,343
PuyoEcuador 18,27611,357
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8794,275
ParisFrance 9,0885,647
PerpignanFrance 9,2395,741
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8964,907
Port-GentilGabon 10,0726,259
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,99711,184
PotsdamGermany 8,2665,137
PatrasGreece 7,7734,830
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5965,963
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8156,720
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,7659,796
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9859,933
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,43210,211
PecsHungary 7,9734,955
PambanIndia 2,3151,439
PuneIndia 2,6831,667
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,9851,234
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,1861,358
PadovaItaly 8,4705,264
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5205,295
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5025,283
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5205,294
PantelleriaItaly 8,6485,374
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6045,347
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7945,465
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4675,261
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3455,185
PiacenzaItaly 8,6475,373
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6225,358
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4575,256
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4755,266
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2435,122
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5015,283
PrizziItaly 8,5015,283
PakseLaos 735457
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,293804
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1263,807
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1383,814
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4984,038
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9344,930
PatheinMyanmar 466289
PutaoMyanmar 1,176731
PyiMyanmar 467290
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3515,189
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1186,287
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0926,271
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,56110,291
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0766,262
PohangNorth Korea 3,6622,275
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5682,217
PadidanPakistan 3,3752,098
PanjgurPakistan 3,7702,343
ParachinarPakistan 3,4572,148
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8032,363
PeshawarPakistan 3,3392,075
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0413,754
PilarParaguay 17,44310,839
PiscoPeru 19,40712,059
PiuraPeru 18,71611,630
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,67611,606
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2621,405
PoznanPoland 8,0114,978
PrzemyslPoland 7,6114,730
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1416,302
PortalegrePortugal 10,1816,327
Porto Portugal 10,1906,332
PavelecRussia 6,5394,064
PecoraRussia 6,2013,854
PermRussia 5,7653,583
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4914,034
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0494,380
PjatigorskRussia 6,0233,743
PoronajskRussia 5,3323,313
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4404,002
Providenja BayRussia 8,2065,100
PskovRussia 7,2934,532
PodorSenegal 11,8877,387
PopradSlovakia 7,7964,845
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6085,971
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0155,602
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3525,812
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3131,437
Port SudanSudan 6,5114,046
ParamariboSuriname 16,22510,082
PiteňSweden 7,7354,807
PalmyraSyria 6,3073,919
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7567,927
PhetchabunThailand 220137
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12175
PhraeThailand 176110
PhuketThailand 1,004624
Phuket (airport)Thailand 975606
Prachin BuriThailand 395245
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 566352
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,28010,117
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4755,888
PoltavaUkraine 6,7654,204
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,00110,565
PradoUruguay 16,85610,475
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,75510,412
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7578,549
Pana, IlUsa 13,7008,514
Paoli, InUsa 13,7798,562
Paris, IlUsa 13,6478,481
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6979,133
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9398,041
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0248,715
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8438,602
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0777,505
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7059,138
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5528,421
Perry, OkUsa 13,8958,634
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6778,499
Philo, OhUsa 13,6898,507
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5178,400
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9238,031
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2118,831
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7917,949
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,0658,119
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6338,471
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,5408,414
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3968,324
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,0398,724
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,6177,841
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7917,949
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5258,404
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,2658,864
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6777,256
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6209,085
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,5518,421
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6777,256
Portage, WiUsa 13,1958,200
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1998,202
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8967,392
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,2698,245
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2138,832
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9457,423
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8928,632
Princeton, InUsa 13,8678,617
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4268,343
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,4048,329
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,11610,636
PetaukeZambia 8,2125,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -