Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0942,544
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,5633,457
QubaAzerbaijan 5,5203,430
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,3099,513
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,7816,078
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,8727,999
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2787,008
QuinteroChile 17,98211,174
QingdaoChina 2,9861,856
QiqiharChina 4,0792,535
QuitoEcuador 18,13911,272
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8146,099
QuettaPakistan 3,5912,231
Quanah, TxUsa 13,9848,690
Quitman, GaUsa 14,6819,123
Quang TriVietnam 856532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -