Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,49810,873
ReconquistaArgentina 17,46110,850
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,55910,911
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0199,955
RivadaviaArgentina 17,97911,173
RosarioArgentina 17,32710,767
RichmondAustralia 7,8384,871
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1514,444
RecifeBrazil 14,9439,286
RemansoBrazil 15,7519,788
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,40811,439
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,0289,960
Rio NegroBrazil 16,65210,348
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,83910,464
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,7007,271
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3557,678
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1767,566
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1767,566
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7826,078
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6427,235
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6947,888
RuoqiangChina 2,6841,668
Rafael NunezColombia 16,92010,514
RandersDenmark 8,3955,217
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,9229,894
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,7889,811
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,86510,480
RumipambaEcuador 18,23411,331
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6474,130
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,6964,161
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8454,254
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,0629,981
RostockGermany 8,3045,160
RhodesGreece 7,2304,493
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3435,806
ReykhólarIceland 9,6425,992
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7146,037
RamsarIran 5,2293,249
RashtIran 5,3303,312
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5365,926
RadicofaniItaly 8,5305,301
Resia PassItaly 8,5455,310
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4415,245
RivoltoItaly 8,3715,202
Rolle PassItaly 8,4615,257
RomeItaly 8,4915,276
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5155,291
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3415,183
RumoiJapan 4,9823,096
RigaLatvia 7,5454,689
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5904,717
RodriguesMauritius 5,6353,502
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8072,366
RabatMorocco 10,3566,435
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 317197
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5065,907
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,9956,211
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0116,221
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9056,155
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0856,267
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8766,137
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9896,207
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2416,364
RivasNicaragua 16,82210,453
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3232,065
RebolyRussia 7,2714,518
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3383,939
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4853,409
RagaSudan 7,9844,962
RashadSudan 7,3224,550
RenkSudan 7,1414,438
RumbekSudan 7,6074,727
RanongThailand 769478
Roi EtThailand 491305
RizeTurkey 6,1713,835
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2392,634
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0644,390
RomnyUkraine 6,8614,263
RovnoUkraine 7,3734,581
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5612,835
RochaUruguay 16,73010,396
Racine, WiUsa 13,3498,296
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1468,790
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8687,996
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8657,995
Reading, PaUsa 13,6338,471
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3647,683
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5427,794
Redding, CaUsa 12,3337,664
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1858,193
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5587,804
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,5488,419
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9578,673
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9578,673
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9888,692
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1528,173
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3368,287
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1798,190
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Rockville, InUsa 13,6588,488
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3098,270
Rome, GaUsa 14,3418,911
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5387,791
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0897,512
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8968,635
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7818,564
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6048,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -