Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9492,454
ShkoderAlbania 7,9144,918
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0855,645
SaltaArgentina 18,19011,304
San AntonioArgentina 16,95710,537
San LuisArgentina 17,68510,990
San RafaelArgentina 17,68910,992
Santa RosaArgentina 17,28410,741
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,92911,141
SarmientoArgentina 16,64310,342
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8914,903
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8874,901
SalzburgAustria 8,3425,184
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6263,496
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4383,379
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,4923,413
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9037,397
SaveBenin 10,4516,494
Santa CruzBolivia 18,13711,270
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9824,960
SalvadorBrazil 15,4549,603
Santa MariaBrazil 16,90810,507
SantaremBrazil 16,73510,399
SantosBrazil 16,34110,154
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,51810,264
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,67710,363
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2509,477
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,60710,320
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,07910,613
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,22210,081
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7159,765
Sao MateusBrazil 15,6789,742
São PauloBrazil 16,37610,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,48610,245
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,43911,458
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5719,676
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4719,614
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,14410,032
SobralBrazil 15,3609,545
SoureBrazil 16,0489,972
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0459,971
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,70410,380
SurubimBrazil 15,0219,334
SadovoBulgaria 7,4694,642
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6114,730
SofiaBulgaria 7,5944,719
SiemreapCambodia 639397
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9288,034
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0857,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9368,038
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8256,727
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4916,519
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,7037,894
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9417,420
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9608,053
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,9347,416
Scott, SkCanada 11,8577,368
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,4187,717
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9528,049
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0248,093
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4945,900
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,5067,771
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4877,760
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3787,070
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4137,714
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7707,935
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0997,518
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0957,516
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6997,891
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4367,107
SalCape Verde 12,6517,862
SantiagoChile 17,90611,127
SewellChile 17,83611,083
ShanghaiChina 2,7611,716
ShantouChina 1,9681,223
ShenyangChina 3,6102,243
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,73810,401
Simon BolivarColombia 16,81610,450
San JoseCosta Rica 17,01310,572
SibenikCroatia 8,1855,087
SplitCroatia 8,1465,062
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1185,045
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4715,264
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8309,837
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8939,876
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,8289,835
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,8259,834
SamanaDominican Republic 15,8109,824
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,9089,885
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,8479,848
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,9189,892
San JuanDominican Republic 15,9109,886
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,8699,861
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8199,830
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,8269,834
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,8419,844
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,9099,886
San GabrielEcuador 18,04311,212
SalloumEgypt 7,5434,688
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,5474,690
SohagEgypt 6,9764,335
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7224,177
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,49210,248
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,6459,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5334,681
StrasbourgFrance 8,7185,418
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,0769,990
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,15810,041
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1603,828
SchleswigGermany 8,4615,258
StuttgartGermany 8,6025,345
SamosGreece 7,3254,552
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5284,678
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,5944,719
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3636,440
SiguiriGuinea 11,5327,166
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,38910,184
SzegedHungary 7,8274,864
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0805,021
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6866,019
SagarIndia 2,2591,404
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0851,917
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0263,123
SemnanIran 4,9573,080
ShahroudIran 4,8453,011
ShirazIran 4,9253,060
ShannonIreland 9,6816,016
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8265,485
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2145,104
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0434,998
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6465,372
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8415,494
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2165,106
SigonellaItaly 8,3795,207
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4557,118
SagaJapan 3,6072,242
SaigoJapan 3,9902,480
SakaiJapan 3,9532,457
SakataJapan 4,6362,881
SapporoJapan 4,9213,058
SaseboJapan 3,5542,209
SendaiJapan 4,6972,919
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8222,375
ShimonosekiJapan 3,6902,293
ShinjoJapan 4,6672,900
ShionomisakiJapan 4,0902,542
ShirakawaJapan 4,6012,859
ShizuokaJapan 4,3732,718
SumotoJapan 4,0472,515
SuttsuJapan 4,8262,999
SuwaJapan 4,3842,725
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,14411,275
SavannakhetLaos 588365
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5804,710
SiluteLithuania 7,6974,783
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7414,810
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3953,974
SalimaMalawi 7,8634,886
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,3941,488
SibuMalaysia 2,1311,324
SanMali 11,0186,846
SegouMali 11,1496,928
SikassoMali 11,1796,947
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7013,542
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0209,955
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2081,993
SainshandMongolia 3,2802,038
SafiMorocco 10,6456,615
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8616,749
SittweMyanmar 752468
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6055,347
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,0284,989
SaiqOman 4,3762,719
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7792,970
SurOman 4,1872,602
SialkotPakistan 3,0201,876
SibbiPakistan 3,4762,160
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,34110,776
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,38412,045
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9551,836
SandomierzPoland 7,6844,775
SniezkaPoland 8,1045,036
SuwalkiPoland 7,5994,722
SzczecinPoland 8,1495,064
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4066,467
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6597,245
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,7659,797
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3463,944
Satu MareRomania 7,6084,728
SibiuRomania 7,5224,674
SulinaRomania 7,0804,400
SadrinskRussia 5,2803,281
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2164,484
SalekhardRussia 6,0043,731
SaratovRussia 6,0293,747
SejmcanRussia 6,5314,058
SelagoncyRussia 5,6013,481
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8463,633
SkovorodinoRussia 4,6492,889
SmolenskRussia 7,0184,361
SociRussia 6,2723,898
SortovalaRussia 7,2294,492
SuntarRussia 5,2383,255
SurgutRussia 5,3343,315
SverdlovskRussia 5,4773,403
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2423,879
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,6749,740
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2536,371
SeychellesSeychelles 5,3583,329
SingaporeSingapore 1,8051,121
SliacSlovakia 7,8794,896
SeoulSouth Korea 3,5612,213
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5462,203
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9586,188
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5995,965
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7256,043
SevilleSpain 10,1406,301
SennarSudan 7,0094,356
ShambatSudan 7,0754,396
ShendiSudan 6,9594,324
StenseleSweden 7,9354,931
StockholmSweden 7,8954,906
StorlienSweden 8,1885,088
SundsvallSweden 7,9234,923
SantisSwitzerland 8,6245,359
SongeaTanzania 7,6284,740
Sakon NakhonThailand 532331
SongkhlaThailand 1,090677
Suphan BuriThailand 288179
Surat ThaniThailand 861535
SurinThailand 517321
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5806,574
SokodeTogo 10,5566,560
SfaxTunisia 8,8125,476
SousseTunisia 8,7895,461
SamsunTurkey 6,5254,055
SiirtTurkey 6,0073,733
SivasTurkey 6,4514,009
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3142,681
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6365,988
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2905,773
SarataUkraine 7,0914,407
SarnyUkraine 7,3424,562
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7334,184
SumyUkraine 6,7784,212
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6012,859
SaltoUruguay 17,19610,686
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5417,793
Safford, AzUsa 13,6638,490
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,1408,166
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0239,336
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7508,545
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,1158,150
Salem, InUsa 13,7798,562
Salem, OrUsa 11,9327,415
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,8467,983
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,2558,858
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5199,023
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,2828,254
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,5627,806
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,7659,797
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,8587,990
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8097,960
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0028,080
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9018,017
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2458,852
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9598,053
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5659,051
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5608,427
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0788,127
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7798,562
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7437,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7577,306
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7998,575
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6417,234
Selma, AlUsa 14,5419,036
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5288,407
Seymour, InUsa 13,7798,562
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8978,636
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6687,872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3588,922
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2348,224
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1008,140
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4778,375
Southport, NcUsa 14,3498,917
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8278,592
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8028,576
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5258,404
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9677,436
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9558,050
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6418,477
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8568,610
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4765,267
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9478,045
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7518,545
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9718,060
Stamford, CtUsa 13,5408,414
State College, PaUsa 13,5958,448
State University, MsUsa 14,4028,949
State University, NmUsa 13,9088,642
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8938,633
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0958,137
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5868,442
Stockton, CaUsa 12,6077,834
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2368,225
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4308,345
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0828,751
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4668,989
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9947,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6748,497
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3928,322
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3268,281
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0042,488
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,11410,635
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,88810,495
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,78910,433
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1006,898
SocotraYemen 4,8793,032
SenangaZambia 9,0885,647
SerenjeZambia 8,2765,143
SeshekeZambia 9,0385,616
SolweziZambia 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -