Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,7652,340
TiranaAlbania 7,9024,911
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6545,999
TebessaAlgeria 9,0205,605
TimimounAlgeria 9,9236,166
TindoufAlgeria 10,7546,682
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2695,760
TrelewArgentina 16,73910,402
TucumanArgentina 18,05911,222
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5813,468
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,5803,467
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,6353,501
TibooburraAustralia 6,9044,290
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5754,086
TshaneBotswana 9,5325,923
TaguatingaBrazil 16,28310,118
TarauacaBrazil 18,55411,529
TauaBrazil 15,4559,604
TefeBrazil 17,69810,998
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,8469,847
TeresinaBrazil 15,6719,738
TiriosBrazil 16,55310,286
TorresBrazil 16,55810,289
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9099,886
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,92010,514
TriunfoBrazil 15,2789,494
TucuruiBrazil 16,31610,139
TuriacuBrazil 15,7879,810
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3576,436
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8896,766
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2756,385
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9047,398
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,0186,847
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7777,318
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7127,899
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7377,915
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2858,256
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,2808,253
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2248,218
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1057,522
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,6757,876
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,45310,846
TaiyuanChina 2,6551,650
TaoyuanChina 2,4611,530
TengchongChina 918571
TønderDenmark 8,4965,280
TylstrupDenmark 8,3895,213
TystofteDenmark 8,3365,180
TamayoDominican Republic 15,9539,913
TahrirEgypt 7,0304,369
TantaEgypt 7,0004,350
TallinEstonia 7,5264,676
TartuEstonia 7,4084,603
TampereFinland 7,5894,716
TurkuFinland 7,6634,762
ToulonFrance 8,9905,586
ToulouseFrance 9,3265,795
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1708,184
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,8778,002
TchibanGabon 9,9006,152
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8183,615
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7585,442
TamaleGhana 10,7536,682
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6444,750
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7234,799
TimehriGuyana 16,41810,203
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,50610,257
TelaHonduras 16,31910,140
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,5791,603
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,5791,603
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,4652,153
TabrizIran 5,6333,501
TeheranIran 5,1453,197
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6234,116
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1255,049
TarvisioItaly 8,3215,171
TermoliItaly 8,2875,149
TorinoItaly 8,7975,467
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7995,468
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5785,330
TrevicoItaly 8,2845,148
TrevisoItaly 8,4435,246
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3225,171
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8025,469
TabouIvory Coast 11,6097,214
TadotsuJapan 3,9452,452
TakadaJapan 4,4352,756
TakamatsuJapan 3,9732,469
TakayamaJapan 4,3162,682
TanegashimaJapan 3,5692,218
TatenoJapan 4,5572,832
TateyamaJapan 4,5012,797
TokushimaJapan 4,0082,490
TokyoJapan 4,5142,805
TomakomaiJapan 4,9183,056
TottoriJapan 4,0352,507
ToyamaJapan 4,3322,692
ToyookaJapan 4,0862,539
TsuJapan 4,2012,611
TsurugaJapan 4,1962,607
TsuyamaJapan 3,9992,485
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8413,008
TripoliLebanon 6,5364,062
TobrukLibya 7,6584,759
TripoliLibya 8,6405,369
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6474,752
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6904,157
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3254,552
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5014,661
ThyoloMalawi 7,9104,916
TawauMalaysia 2,4791,540
TessalitMali 10,1816,326
TimbuktuMali 10,7056,652
TombMali 10,7056,652
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,4637,123
TacubayaMexico 15,5119,639
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,2929,503
TarialanMongolia 3,6442,264
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5432,202
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4062,117
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1161,936
TangierMorocco 10,2126,346
TarfayaMorocco 11,1776,946
TazaMorocco 10,1136,285
TaunggyiMyanmar 487302
TaungooMyanmar 362225
ThandweMyanmar 537334
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4865,273
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,0026,216
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8956,149
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1316,295
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0896,269
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0576,250
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9586,188
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9916,209
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9586,188
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8956,149
TahouaNiger 9,9326,172
TillaberyNiger 10,3456,428
TaejonNorth Korea 3,5222,189
TromsoNorway 7,8744,893
TrondheimNorway 8,2695,139
ThumraitOman 4,7792,970
TacnaPeru 18,88411,735
TarapotoPeru 18,76211,659
TrujilloPeru 19,01911,818
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8591,777
TorunPoland 7,8884,902
TimisoaraRomania 7,7424,811
TambovRussia 6,3773,963
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2912,667
TaraRussia 4,9073,049
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5763,465
TermezRussia 3,8512,393
TernejRussia 4,6772,906
TobolskRussia 5,2443,259
TomskRussia 4,5652,837
Tot’MaRussia 6,5494,070
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0723,773
TuapseRussia 6,3363,937
TuraRussia 5,2703,275
TurukhanskRussia 5,5013,419
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,1403,816
TortosaSpain 9,4925,898
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,1461,334
TokerSudan 6,4774,025
TartousSyria 6,5294,057
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4901,547
TaboraTanzania 7,6804,772
TabligboTogo 10,6026,588
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0128,086
TunisTunisia 8,7985,467
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1173,180
TireeUk 9,3935,837
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1305,673
TernopilUkraine 7,4034,600
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,80410,442
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,4919,005
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3735,825
Talladega, AlUsa 14,4428,974
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,7409,160
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0259,337
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1368,784
Taunton, MaUsa 13,4028,328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Temple, TxUsa 14,3978,946
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7169,145
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5279,027
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5628,428
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5058,392
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8537,987
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6078,455
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4788,375
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5518,421
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,6988,512
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6848,503
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,9058,641
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,4008,948
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8287,971
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9372,447
TumeremoVenezuela 16,58210,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -