Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6649,734
UaupesBrazil 17,59510,934
UbatubaBrazil 16,21810,078
UberabaBrazil 16,52810,271
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1556,932
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1821,977
UpernavikGreenland 9,8806,139
UummannaqGreenland 10,0326,234
UdineItaly 8,3555,192
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5025,283
UenoJapan 4,1712,592
UnzendakeJapan 3,5822,226
UrakawaJapan 4,9943,103
UshibukaJapan 3,5392,199
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,5522,828
UwajimaJapan 3,8012,362
UkmergeLithuania 7,4874,652
UtenaLithuania 7,4364,621
UlaangomMongolia 3,7152,309
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5222,189
UlgiiMongolia 3,6602,275
UliastaiMongolia 3,4392,137
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6362,259
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5452,203
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,8562,396
UfaRussia 5,5903,474
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8064,229
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,9582,459
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6914,158
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1522,580
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4033,979
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8314,245
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5973,478
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9974,348
Umm BeninSudan 6,9854,341
UmeňSweden 7,7834,836
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 638397
Udon ThaniThailand 394245
Uttaradit EastThailand 13182
UrfaTurkey 6,2793,902
UsakTurkey 7,1044,414
Uman’Ukraine 7,0674,391
UzgorodUkraine 7,6514,754
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7008,514
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5758,436
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6478,481
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6718,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -