Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9384,933
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,70911,005
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,74711,028
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,58610,928
ViennaAustria 8,0895,026
VitebskBelarus 7,1404,437
VassourasBrazil 16,0829,994
VicosaBrazil 16,0009,943
VitoriaBrazil 15,7379,779
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7429,782
VarnaBulgaria 7,2204,487
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,7887,947
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5697,189
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6387,232
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6967,268
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6027,210
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,6097,214
ValdiviaChile 17,36210,789
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,34510,778
VallenarChile 18,28611,363
ValparaisoChile 17,97311,169
VanguardiaColombia 17,54310,902
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,16711,289
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3295,176
VestervigDenmark 8,4945,278
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8939,876
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,8319,838
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,8169,828
VilsandiEstonia 7,6804,772
VaasaFinland 7,7054,788
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6946,024
VeravalIndia 3,0561,899
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,6841,046
ValentiaIreland 9,7986,089
VeniceItaly 8,4335,240
VeronaItaly 8,5485,312
VicenzaItaly 8,4945,278
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5125,289
ViterboItaly 8,5175,293
VolterraItaly 8,5925,339
VientianeLaos 383238
VarenaLithuania 7,4954,658
VilniusLithuania 7,4614,636
VeracruzMexico 15,6759,741
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9235,545
VaernesNorway 8,2455,123
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3605,195
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4304,617
VillarricaParaguay 17,30510,754
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4174,609
VanavaraRussia 4,8393,007
VasileviciRussia 7,1294,430
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1344,433
VerhojanskRussia 6,1423,817
ViljujskRussia 5,4903,412
VitimRussia 4,8583,019
Vize IslandRussia 7,0544,384
VladivostokRussia 4,2492,640
VolgogradRussia 6,0363,751
VologdaRussia 6,6744,148
VoronezRussia 6,4824,028
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9544,943
VytegraRussia 6,9134,296
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,3613,332
ValenciaSpain 9,6175,976
ValladolidSpain 9,8736,135
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1416,302
VisbySweden 7,8834,899
VanTurkey 5,8933,662
ValleyUk 9,3875,833
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1894,467
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5267,784
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6085,971
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0738,124
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,8907,388
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1818,191
Vevay, InUsa 13,8148,584
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,4388,972
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6459,101
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1678,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -