Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7094,790
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2422,015
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8634,886
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6814,151
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3473,323
WoomeraAustralia 6,6864,155
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7992,982
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,1377,542
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3058,268
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4386,486
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,1376,299
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,1638,179
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4348,348
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,4157,715
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,0547,490
WillemstadCuraçao 16,52710,270
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7626,688
WajimaJapan 4,3342,693
WakamatsuJapan 4,5882,851
WakayamaJapan 4,0662,527
WakkanaiJapan 5,0523,139
WajirKenya 6,6674,143
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2096,344
WindhoekNamibia 9,9386,176
WaihiNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1776,324
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1486,306
WaimateNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1076,281
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1446,304
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1206,289
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7546,061
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1766,324
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0876,268
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,1216,289
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2086,343
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0946,273
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,9216,165
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1076,280
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0566,249
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0946,273
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8676,131
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9716,196
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9716,196
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8906,146
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,9776,200
WintonNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8736,135
WarsawPoland 7,7324,805
WroclawPoland 8,0194,983
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6942,295
Wad MedaniSudan 7,0034,352
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,0794,399
WauSudan 7,7594,821
WaddingtonUk 9,1375,678
Waco, TxUsa 14,3478,916
Wake IslandUsa 7,1004,412
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4908,383
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2618,241
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2688,866
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0717,501
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4018,328
Warren, OhUsa 13,5798,438
Warren, PaUsa 13,4658,367
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7138,521
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8058,579
Washington, IaUsa 13,4778,375
Washington, InUsa 13,7698,556
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2758,871
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2288,220
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9438,043
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3058,268
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5098,395
Waverly, OhUsa 13,7988,574
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6659,113
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5119,017
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,1978,822
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2098,830
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0568,735
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6908,507
West Chester, PaUsa 13,6708,495
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1709,427
West Point, GaUsa 14,4518,980
West Point, NyUsa 13,5408,414
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7298,531
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6688,493
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0618,738
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,7098,519
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8687,375
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,5218,402
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,0108,706
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9128,645
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5398,413
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4357,727
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,6708,495
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7058,516
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,3208,899
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7448,541
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8538,608
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,1378,163
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5467,796
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,7917,949
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3588,922
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4398,351
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2468,853
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8108,582
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6008,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -