Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8223,618
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4823,406
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6133,488
YaoundeCameroon 9,6315,985
YokoCameroon 9,4875,895
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,0998,140
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7176,660
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1517,551
YanjiChina 4,0712,530
YichangChina 1,9701,224
YinchuanChina 2,4971,552
YiningChina 3,4442,140
YariguiesColombia 17,24710,717
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8789,867
YasicaDominican Republic 15,8049,821
YazdIran 4,8002,983
YakushimaJapan 3,5292,193
YamagataJapan 4,6512,890
YamaguchiJapan 3,7442,327
YokkaichiJapan 4,2142,619
YokohamaJapan 4,4972,794
YonagoJapan 3,9572,459
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6191,627
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,2872,664
YeMyanmar 227141
YolaNigeria 9,3605,817
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4632,152
YurimaguasPeru 18,68811,613
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4743,402
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1973,230
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6372,882
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9197,407
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,0156,224
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5057,771
York, PaUsa 13,6788,500
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,5508,420
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -