Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0772,534
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3665,199
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6793,529
Ze DocaBrazil 15,8939,876
ZhengzhouChina 2,4521,524
ZhijiangChina 1,598993
ZagrebCroatia 8,1495,064
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4985,281
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,8534,880
ZahedanIran 4,1312,567
ZanjanIran 5,4163,365
ZacatecasMexico 15,0139,329
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,2192,000
ZinderNiger 9,5835,955
ZhobPakistan 3,3982,112
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,7251,693
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7261,694
ZamoscPoland 7,5794,710
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1055,037
ZigalovoRussia 4,2482,640
ZiganskRussia 5,8203,617
ZyryankaRussia 6,6124,109
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5805,953
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6785,393
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0674,392
ZonguldakTurkey 6,9014,288
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7044,166
ZitomirUkraine 7,1874,466
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8894,281
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9124,295
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1238,155
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1348,162
ZambeziZambia 9,0055,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -